केन्द्रीय विद्यालय कृभको, सूरत, सत्र 2018-19

S.

No.

COMMITTIEE

IN CHARGE / CONVENER

MEMBERS

TASK/TARGET

1.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

अकादमिक समिति/

विषय समितिAcademic Committee & Academic faculty subject committee

 

Ms. B. Nigam

( I/C ACAD COMMITTEE)

 

1.MRG.J. CHAUDHRY (HINDI)

 

2. MR PARESHBHATT (ENGLISH)

 

3.MR N.RAM(SCIENCE)

 

4.PGT MATHS /G.PANDIT (MATHS)

 

 

 ALL SUBJECT CONVENERS & TEACHERS (PGTs, TGTs&PRTs)

 PGTs†††††††††††† TGTs†††††††††††† PRTs

1.       To supervise academic activities.

2.       To improve the academic standard of the††††††† Vidyalaya.

3.       To exploit the latest techniques of teaching.

4.       To make the use of ICT in the field of teaching.

5.       To conduct subject committee meeting as per schedule provided by the competent authority.

1.      To monitor coverage of syllabus, question, paper setting, class work/home work, result analysis, profile to low achievers, remedial teaching/extra classes, intimation to parents, moderation of question papers and class room supervision.

 

 

2.

समय-सारणी समिति (माध्यमिक विभाग)

Time Table, Committee

(SENIOR WING)

 

 

MR N.RAM†† (I/C)

 

 

1-      MR PAWAN KUMAR

 

2-      MR SANJAY SAIN

 

3-      Computer Inst.

 

††††††

 

1.        Preparation of time table.

2.        Arrangement of Classes.

3.        To prepare inspection schedule during inspection.

4.        To prepare remedial classes/extra classes schedule for various classes in general and board classes specially.

5.        To prepare recess duty schedule and make proper arrangement during recess.

 

 

 

 

 

TIME

Table, Committee

(JUNIOR WING)

 

MRVINOD KUMAR(I/C)

 

 

 

Mr Sanjay Baldha

 

 

 

3.

 

 

प्रवेश-पंजीकरणसमिति Admission Committee

 

 

MR PAWAN†† KUMAR (I/C)†††††††††

 

 

1-MRS B NIGAM

 

2- MR SANJAY BALDHA

 

 

To carry on the process of admission as per KVS norms and the directions of undersigned , to maintain S.R. register and admission file of studentsand ensurepreparation and checkingof Transfer certificates of outgoing students.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.

संयोजक

(माध्यमिक विभाग)

Coordinator

 

(SECONDARY)

 

1.MR G.J.CHAUDHARY (I/C)

 

2. MRS MONIKA NIYOGI (Associate)

 

3-MR CHINTAN CHAUDHARY (MEMBER)

 

 

House Master

MR N. RAM

 

MR P.BHATT

 

MRS BABITANIGAM

 

MRS SAVITRI DEVI

 

 

 

1-      To conduct the Morning Assembly.

2-      Organize variousco-curricularactivities.

3-      House distribution

4-      To prepare CCA reports to be sent to KVSRO

5-      To organize inter house / inter school competition / celebrations .

5- Calibration of Important days as par KVS

††††††††††† guidelines.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

संयोजक

(प्राथमिक विभाग) Coordinator Committee

(PRIMARY)

 

1-MRS BHAWIKA(I/C)

 

2-MR VINODKUMAR. (Associate)

 

House Master

 

MRS NIDHIDAVE.

MR SANJAYBALDHA

MR KSHITIZCHAUDHRY

MR DEEPAK SAPKAL

5.

 

अनुशासन समिति Discipline Committee

MR R.V. SINGH(I/C)

 

 

 

 

1-MR P.BHATT

 

2-MR SANJAY SAIN

 

3- MRS ANU BHATIA

 

1. To maintain proper discipline in the Vidyalaya.

2. To recommend proper action to the competent authority of indiscipline cases keeping the VidyalayaStrength in view.

3. To monitor the entire scenario of the school, to maintain proper discipline in the Vidyalaya.

4-dealing with late comers.

6.

 

विद्यालय सौन्दर्यीकरण, फोटोग्राफी समिति

Beautification of School building / &Photography Committee

 

 

 

 

 

1-MR CHINTAN CHAUDHRY(I/C)

2-MRS SEEMA AGRAWAL (Associate)

 

3-MRS MONIKA NIYOGE

 

4-MRS BHAWIKAK.

 

 

 

 

1.All work related to colour and painting

†† Decoration of all house boardsand notice boards as††† per the occasion with the help of club members

2.Beautification of the Vidyalaya building .

3. Photography on various occasion .

4.To prepare welcome cards / Invitation cards for various occasion†† .

5.Beautification of classes, various departments, principal office , Assembly stage and corridors .

6- Preparation of Banners/Boards

7.

स्काउट और गाइड समिति

Scout & Guide Committee

 

 

MRS K.D. TRIVEDI

(I/C Guide )

 

MR SANJAY SAIN

(I/C Scout)

 

1-MR KSHITIZ CHAUDHARY

 

2. MRS BHAWIKA K

 

3- MR CHINTANCHAUDHARY.

 

4-MR DEEPAK SAPKAL

 

5- MR SANJAY BALDHA

 

6-MR VINOD KUMAR

7-MRS NIDHI DAVE

 

 

 

 

1. Celebration related to Scouts & Guides and Cubs and Bulbuls .

2. Month wise activity.

3. Welcome and reception .

4. Volunteers service and community service by Scouts and Guides /Cubs and Bulbuls .

 

 

 

 

8.

न्यूनतम साँझा कार्यक्रम समिति

CMP Committee

 

MRS NIDHIDAVE . (I/C)

MR SANJAY BALDHA (Associate)

All PRTS , Music Teacher and WET

.

 

 

         Strengthening Primary Education as per CMP , EQUP & CCE.

         Timely preparation of worksheets , teaching Aids

         Ensure modern technique /ICT in teaching

         Maintenance of class library

         Monthly purchase for CMP as per requirement

         Timely publication of Newsletter

         Attending CMP/EQUP Meetings

EQUP for upper primary

MRS SEEMA AGRAWAL (I/C)

 

MRS SAVITRI DEVI

All subject teachers

9.

विद्यालय भवन मरम्मत

School Building Maintenance

& Repair Committee

( Civil & Electrical)

 

1-MR G.J.CHAUDHARY I/C

 

 

2 Mr P BHATT

3--MRS SEEMA AGRAWAL

 

4- MR H. M. SURTI

 

5-MR P. AHIR

 

6- MR C.Z.HARIJAN

 

1. Yearly Planning.

2. Execution of repair and maintenance work .

3. Day to Day Maintenance Listing day today and long term needs and execution of day to day maintenance 

4. Sending letter to competent authority for repair and maintenance and taking feedback timely.

 

 

 

10.

संविदा शिक्षक भर्ती समिति

Contractual Appointment Committee

 

MR PARESH BHATT(I/C)

 

 

1-MR KASHIRAMB.

 

2- MR VINOD KUMAR .

 

3-MR NITIN GUJJAR.

 

4-MR PRADEEP AHIR

1.Advertisement, Scrutiny of application.

2. Panel Preparation.

3. Attendance.

4. Monthly Bill.

5. Monitoring the working.

6. Joining & Relieving.

7. Experience Certificates

 

11.

 

फर्नीचर समिति

Furniture Committee

 

 

MR PARESH BHATT(I/C)

 

 

 

 

 

MR G.J. CHAUDHARY

MR DEEPAK

MR K.D. GAMIT

MR PRADEEP AHIR

MR ASHOK PATEL

 

 

1. Stock maintenance &Verification.

2. Purchase and Condemnation.

3. To ensure repair and Upkeep of furniture.

4-Prepairing inventory (Class wise &department wise)

12.

 

 

परीक्षा समिति

 

Examination

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CBSE

MR P BHATT(I/C)

 

1-MRKASHIRAM

3-MR NITIN KUMAR

4- MR A.M.PATEL

5- MR K.D. GAMIT

 

 

1.      To conduct various competitive examinations smoothly ( Internal & External)

2.      Record keeping related to the exam

3.      Timely Correspondenceto RO / CBSE relatedto the Examination .

 

HOME AND†† EXTERNALEXAMS

 

MRS B NIGAM(I/C)

 

2-MR KJASHI RAM B

3-MRS SAVITRI DEVI

4-MR K.D.GAMIT

5- MR A.M.PATEL

 

 

 

 

EXAM PRIMARY WING

 

MR DEEPAK SAPKAL

(I/C)

 

1-MR KSHITIZCHAUDHARY†††

2-MRS JAYANA B. SURTI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13.

प्रकाशन समिति

Publication/Public Relation

 

MRS MONIKA NIYOGI (I/C)

 

1.MR P BHATT

2-MRG.J CHAUDHRY

 

3.MR CHINTAN CHAUDHRY

 

4-MR SANJAY SAIN

5-MR SANJAY BALDHA

 

1-Preparation of Class and School magazines

2-To publish Vidyalayanews on important occasion

3-To discharge various duties as per the directions of the undersigned.

14.

Staff Meeting Committee

 

MRS K. D. TRIVEDI(I/C)

 

 

 

1-MRS SAVITRY DEVI

 

2.MRS SEEMA AGRAWAL

 

3.MR H.M. SURTY

Arrangements of the staff meetings and preparation of†† minutes.

 

 

 

 

 

 

15.

चिकित्सा परीक्षण समिति

First Aid & Medical Check up

 

MR N RAM (I/C)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1†† MR R.V. SINGH

2. . Mr Sanjay Sain

 

3-MRS BHAWIKA K.

 

4.MRS JAYANA BEN

To carry on the process of Medical checkuptime to time as perthe direction ofKVS and upkeep & maintenance of Medical room.

16.

 

RTI Committee

 

 

MRS B. NIGAM (I/C)

 

 

 

1-Mr N RAM

2-MR NITIN KUMAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Timely reply of RTIletters and maintenance of records .

17.

 

खेल समिति

Sports Committee

MR R.V. SINGH(I/C)

 

 

 

 

2-.MR. KASHIRAM B.

 

3-MR SANJAY SAIN

4-MR VINOD KUMAR

 

5-MRS ANU BHATIA

 

6- Computer Instructor

 

         To conduct Inter house, Inter School, Cluster & Regional/ Nationalgames and sports competitions.

         Arrangement of train reservation for Regionals and National players

 

 

 

18.

परामर्श समिति

N.A.E.P. & Counselling Committee

 

MR N. RAM†† I/C

 

 

1-      MRS K.D.TRIVEDI

 

2-      MR P.BHATT

 

3-      COUNSELLOR

 

 

 

1. To runguidance and counseling cell smoothly and productively in the Vidyalaya. To conduct NEAP smoothly. Sending report related to AEP and other activity.

19.

 

Monthly / Quarterly Report to Regional Office

 

MR NITIN KUMAR I/C

 

2-MRKASHIRAMB.

 

3-Mr ASHOK PATEL

Timely sending all Monthly and Quarterly reports to regional office .

 

 

 

20.

 

हिन्दी राजभाषा समिति

Hindi Rajbhasha Committee

 

MR G.J.CHAUDHRY

(I/C)

 

 

 

1.Mr KASHIRAMB.

 

2.Mrs SAWITRI DEVI

 

3.Mr SANJAY SAIN

 

4.Mrs Nidhi Dave

5- Computer Instructor

 

राजभाषा कार्यान्वयन समिति की बैठकों का आयोजन, बैठक-प्रतिवेदन लेखन, तिमाही तथा छमाही रिपोर्ट भेजना, हिन्दी पत्राचार, हिन्दी के प्रचार-प्रसार हेतु प्रतियोगिताओं का आयोजन करना |

 

21.

 

वेबसाईट समिति

WebsiteCommittee

 

MR KASHIRAM

 

BILHARIYA (I/C)

 

 

MR CHINTAN CHAUDHRY

Mr Dharmesh(Comp. Inst)

 

MR NITIN KUMAR

 

 

 

Updating Website time to time with latest data and photographs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

क्लब Clubs

22.

 

भाषा समिति

Language Club

 

MR PARESH BHATT

MR G.J.CHAUDHARY

 

MrsK.D. TRIVEDI

 

MrsSAWITRI DEVI

 

MrSANJAY SAIN

 

MRS NIDHI DAVE

 

         To Improve the communication skill of students in Hindi, English and Sanskrit

         To select Student membersfrom classes & organize club activities .

         Upkeep and maintenance of language room

         Maintenance of records (Language club activity )

23.

ईको क्लब

ECOClub

MR N RAM†† I/C

 

 

 

MR G PANDIT

 

MRS SEEMA AGRAWAL

 

MR C. Z . HARIZAN

 

1-To maintain School garden and select Student membersfrom classes & organize club activities.

2-Gardening†† Activities Club activities as per KVS guidelines.

24.

रीडर क्लब

READERíSCLUB

 

 

MRS MONIKA NIYOGE

 

MR PARESH BHATT

MRSSAVITRIDEVI

 

MR SANJAY SAIN

 

MRS NIDHI DAVE

 

 

 

 

 

         To inculcatethe studentís reading habit

         Book Exhibition

         Quiz Competitions , Spelling Competitions

         To select Student membersfrom classes & organize club activities.

 

 

 

दिशा क्लब

Disha Club

 

 

Mrs K.D Trivedi I/C

 

 

Mr N ram

Mrs Savitri devi

Mr Sanjay sain

Mrs Seema agrawal

 

25.

 

 

 

 

Cyber / I.C.T.Club

 

 

 

MR KASHIRAM B. (I/C)

 

 

 

1.MR CHINTAN CHAUDHRY

 

2.MR SAJAY BALDHA

 

3Mr Dharmesh(Comp. Inst)

 

 

 

Art Club

MR CHINTAN CHAUDHARYI/C

MRS SEEMA AGRAWAL

 

MRS BHAWIKA

To select Student membersfrom classes & organize club activities and various competitions .

26.

 

Spoken English

 

MR PARESH BHATT (I/C)

 

 

 MRS K.D. TRIVEDI

 

MR SANJAY BALDHA

 

MR KSHITJ CHAUDHARY

MR DEEPAK SAPKAL

 

To improve the language of the students of the Vidyalaya.

27.

 

पुस्तकालय समिति

Library Committee

 

MR MONIKA NIYOGE (I/C)

 

MR G.J CHAUDHRY

MR N. RAM

MR PARESH BHATT

MR MR DEEPAK SAPKAL

MR SANJAY B.

 

Conduct Library committee meeting, To recommend, purchaselatest Books, magazines & News papers to the library. Automation work .

 

 

28.

 

P.T. A.& P.T.M.

 

MR KASHIRAM B†† (I/C)

 

 

MRS SAVITRI DEVI

MR VINOD KUMAR

 

MR DEEPAK SAPKAL

 

 

 

 

To conduct PTA/PTMtime to time as per the directions.

 

 

29.

 

Purchase Committee

 

MR KASHIRAMB

I/C

 

 

2-MR CHINTAN CHAUDHARY

 

3-MRS SAVITRI DEVI

 

4-MR KSHITIZ C. CHAUDHARY

 

5-MR ASHOK PATEL 

 

 

Purchase for various departments as per KVS rules .

30.

 

CheckingFee and Fine (SF, VVN, CS-54 )

 

 

MR NITIN Kr J.S.A.

(I/C)

 

 

 

MR VINOD KUMAR

 

MR G PANDIT

 

MR A.M. PATEL

 

 

Maintain CS 54 file monthly/quarterly, checking fee collection, checking Class Registers etc.

31.

एडवेंचर एवं भ्रमण /पिकनिक समिति

(Adventure Tour & Excursion Committee )

 

MR R.VSINGH(I/C)

 

 

 

 

MR N RAM

GAMES COACH

& ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

 

 To plan and conductAdventure Tour & Excursion during Vacation or as per KVS guidelines .

32.

आयकर समिति

Income Tax

 

MR PAWAN KUMAR (I/C)

 

 

 

2-PGT Maths

 

3-MR NITIN KUMAR

 

4- MR A.M. PATEL

 

 Checking of TDS and return filing (Monthly & Quarterly )/ Calculation Income Tax of Staff, Preparation of Form 16 andtimely reply of letters related to Income Tax.

33.

Salary checking & Uploading committee

 

MR NITIN KUMAR

(I/C)

 

 

 

MR KASHIRAM B

MR ASHOK M. PATEL

To preparethe salary of permanent and contractual staff and checking before uploading /issuing the cheque.

To maintain the pay bill register as per KVS norm

 

 

34

 

ड्राफ्टिंग समिति

Drafting Committee

 

 

 

MR P.BHATT (I/C ENG)

MRSSAVITRI (I/C HINDI)

 

 

MR SANJAY SAIN

 

MRSKD TRIVEDI

MR G J CHAUDHARY

 

 

 

To draft Notice,Reports, Letters , minutes of meetings & Advertisementmatters for publicationsetc for the Vidyalaya .

35

 

नीलामी समिति

Auction and Disposal Committee

 

MR N RAM.

I/C

 

MR CHINTAN CHAUDHARY

 

MR NITIN KUMAR

 

MR A. M PATEL

 

Mr K. D. Gamit

 

 

To conduct meeting of Condemnation complete all process ofAnnual Auction for all departmentsas per KVS norms .

 

 

 

 

 

36

Reception Committee स्वागत / खानपान समिति

MRS NIDHI DAVE

I/C

2-MRS MONIKA NEYOGI

 

3-MR PRADEEP AHIR

 

4-MRS JAYANA BEN

Welcome and arrangement of bouquet &refreshment for guests

 

 

 

 

37

के.वि.सं शाला दर्पण

KVS Shaala darpan

 

 

 

MR KASHIRAM B.

I/C

2-MR PARESH BHATT

 

3-MR SANJAY SAIN

 

4-MR VINOD KUMAR

 

5-MR NITIN KUMAR

 

6-MR DHARMESH (COMPUTER INST.)

 

 

 

शालादर्पण के डाटा को अद्यतन करना, समय-समय पर के.वि.सं. से प्राप्त निर्देशों / पत्रों को क्रियान्वित करना |

 

 

38

UBIONLINE FEE

MR KASHIRAM B. I/C

 

MR NITIN GUJJAR

&

All Class Teachers

Data updating,Data verification .Quarterly Fee collection , reminding class teachers about fee defaulters

 

 

 

Olympiads

 

39.

 

Mathís Olympiads

 

MR G PANDIT(I/C)

 

 

MR SANJAY BALDHA

 

To conduct Mathís Olympiad  

 

40.

Science Olympiads

 MR PAWAN KUMAR (I/C)

  All science Teachers

 To conduct Science Olympiad

 

Science Congress

MR N. Ram I/C

All science Teachers

To ConductScience Congress

41

 

Cyber Olympiads

 

 

MR KASHIRAM B. (I/C)

 

 

Computer Inst

 To conduct competitions related to ICT /Computer Education

††††††††††††††††

प्रदर्शनी Exhibition

 

42.

 

सामाजिक विज्ञान

So. Science Exhibition

 

1-MRS MONIKA NIYOGI (I/C)

 

2-TGTSO SCIENCE (Associate)

 

 

3-MR PARESH BHATT

4-MR G.J. CHAUDHARY

5-MRS SAVITRI DEVI

5-MR SANJAY SAIN

6-MRS VAISHALI BILHARIYA

and all teachers of humanity subjects

 

 

 

 To conduct So.Sc. Exhibition as KVS letters .

43.

विज्ञान प्रदर्शनी

Science Exhibition

 

 

MRS B. NIGAM(I/C)

 

 

All Science Teachers

  To conduct ScienceExhibition as KVS letters .

44.

 

Cash Book Checking

 

MR G. PANDIT (I/C)

 

MR SANJAY BALDHA

 

CheckingCash BookSF & VVN every month .

 

 

 

 

45

Transport and safety committee

Mr N RAM (I/C)

MRG J CHAUDHARY

MR K D GAMIT

MR H M SURTI

 

 

 

 

46

Evacuation team

Mr R.V. SINGH (I/C)

Mr Sanjay Sain

Mr G Pandit

Mr Vinod Kumar

 

48

Team for students

with special needs

(Handicap etc )

MR SANJAY B PATEL (I/C)

Mrs SEEMA Agrawal

Mr BHAVIKA

MRS NIDHI DAVE

MR A M PATEL

 

 

49

Search & Rescue Team

MR SANJAY SAIN(I/C)

1-      MR DEEPAK

2-      MR KSHITIJ

3-      MR CHINTAN C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50 . स्वच्छता समिति CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE

.

स्वच्छता- व्यवस्था PRINCIPAL OFFICE

CLERK OFFICE

 

VISITOR ROOM

 

 

MR ASHOK PATELI/C

 

MRS JAYANA BEN

 

प्रिंसिपल ऑफिस तथा क्लर्क ऑफिस की सफाई सुनिश्चित करना-करवाना

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

स्वच्छता- व्यवस्था

 

GROUND FLOOR

 

1-MRS SEEMA AGRAWAL (I/C)

 

 

 

MR H. M. SURATY

भूतल की सभी कक्षाओं, विभागों एवं शौचालयों की स्वच्छता-व्यवस्था की मॉनीटरिंग करना

 

To supervise cleanliness and daily and report to principal.††

 

 

 

 

प्रथम तल की स्वच्छता- व्यवस्था सुनिश्चित करना

FIRST FLOOR

 

MR G. PANDIT (I/C)

 

 

 

 

MR PRADEEP AHIR

 

To supervise cleanliness and daily and report to principal.

 

द्वितीय तल की स्वच्छता-व्यवस्थासुनिश्चित करना

SECOND FLOOR

 

MR SANJAY SAIN (I/C)

 

MR C.Z. HARIJAN

 

To supervise cleanliness daily and report to principal.††

 

 

 

 

 

 

मुख्य द्वारा औरखेल के मैदान की स्वच्छता- व्यवस्था सुनिश्चित करना

MAINGATE , GARDEN AND GROUND AERA

 

MR R.V.SINGH (I/C)

 

 

MR K. D GAMIT

 

To supervise cleanliness and report to principal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Principal

MRS. KAMLA NIKHURPA

PRINCIPAL