Passouts

DISTINGUISHED PASSED OUT STUDENTS

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.-2, KRIBHCO, SURAT

LIST OF DISTINGUISHED PASSED OUT STUDENTS

SESSION-2015-16

 

     

 

ROLL NO

NAME OF STUDENTS

PERCENTAGE

NAME OF COURSE DOING

PLACE

1609782

KRITIKA TIWARI                  

94.2

.B.E. ELECTRICAL ENG.

MS UNIVERSITY, BARODA

1609789

R J SHIVALI                     

92.4

B.E. INSTRUMENATION & CONTROLLING

NIRMA UNIVERSITY, AHMEDABAD

1609783

MOHIT R MALLYA                  

92

B.E MECHANICAL ENG.

MS RAMMAYYA COLLEGE, BANGALORE

1609777

CHARU PATEL           

87.8

L.L.B

MS UNIVERSITY, BARODA

1609787

PRIYA HADA                      

83.6

B.E  ELECTRICAL

NADIAD

1609790

SAUHARD SINGHAL                 

83.6

B.E. INFORMATION TECH.

NIRMA UNIVERSITY, AHMEDABAD

1609778

CHIRAG PATEL          

78.8

B.ARCHTICTURE

D.B. PATEL COLLEGE, ANAND

1609775

ABHISHEK KRISHNAN               

77.8

B.E. MECHANICAL ENG.

AMRITA UNIVERSITY, KOLLAM, KERALA

1609797

VIVIN V NAIR                    

77.4

B.E. MECHANICAL ENG.

BANGALURU

1609779

DHANANJAY MISHRA       

77.2

B.E. CHEMICAL

NIRMA UNIVERSITY, AHMEDABAD

1609799

ABNEET WATS                     

76.8

B.E. COMPUTER SC.

GOVT. COLLEGE OF ENG. PATAN

1609784

NIDHI DOHARE                    

72.4

B.E  ELECTRICAL

GOVT. COLLEGE OF ENG. GODHARA

1609796

VIVEK  JHA              

69.2

HOTEL MANAGEMENT

IIHM BANGALORE

1609781

KEVIN THOMAS                    

68

B.E. COMPUTER SC.

KARUNYA UNIVERSITY. COIMBATORE

1609780

KALYANI  MEHTA    

65.6

B.SC.

SCET, SURAT

1609792

SHREY PATEL              

61.2

B.E. INSTRUMENATION & CONTROLLING

NIRMA UNIVERSITY, AHMEDABAD

 

STUDENTS ACHIVERS-2014-15

SR.NO

NAME OF STUDENTS

COURSE DOING

PLACE OF COLLEGE

1

ZEEL PATEL

BE [CHEM. ENG.]

GSFC, BARODA

2

SNEH PATEL

BE [CHEM. ENG.]

GSFC, BARODA

3

SANJEEV DWIVEDI

BE [ELECT]

NIRMA UNI. AHMD

4

MILAN MISTRY

B.E. [MECH]

NIRMA UNI. AHMD

5

RAHUL SINGH

BE[ELECT]

PDPU UNI.GANDHINAGAR

6

CHIRAG WADHWANI

BE CS

DDU, NADIYAD

7

PRANAV PATEL

BE IT

DDU, NADIYAD

8

JHANVI DOSHI

MBBS

PUNE

9

KANCHAN

BE [ETC]

BVM VV NAGAR

10

BANSRI SHAH

INTEGRATED PHARMACY

NARSINGH MUNJI SHIRPUR [MH]

11

SUBHODH SINGH

INTEGRATED PHARMACY

NARSINGH MUNJI SHIRPUR [MH]

12

JAYDEEP GANATRA

BE CS

NARSINGH MUNJI MUMBAI [MH]

13

CHINMAY PATEL

BE [MECH]

DDU NADIYAD

14

MEHAR SINGH

BE CS

SRM UNI. GHAZIABAD

15

KARTIK RAJ

BE CS

SRM UNI. GHAZIABAD

16

MADHUSUDAN PARMAR

BE [ELECT]

BVM VV NAGAR

17

SHAURYA

BE [CS]

PUNE

18

PRAVEEN KUMAR

BE COMP. SC.

ITM, BARODA

19

ABHIJEET ROY

BE CS

PARUL UNI. BARODA

20

RUCHIKA MALAKAR

BE CS

BIT, BARODA

21

RIYA THOMAS

BE CIVIL

BIT, BARODA

22

ANKUR BISWAS

BE [MECH]

HALDI INSTITUTE OF TECH. [WB]

23

MAHENDRA KUMAR

BBA

SCET, SURAT

24

NAMRATA DIVEKAR

BE CHEM. ENG

BHARTIYA VIDYAPITH KHARGAR, NEW MUMBAI

 

PROFORMA - 10(h)

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, NO.2, KRIBHCO NAGAR SURAT

HAZIRA ROAD, SURAT - 394 515

28-May-15

ANALYSIS OF CBSE RESULT : 2014 - 2015

LIST OF STUDENTS WHO SECURED A1 GRADE IN ALL SUBJECTS - CLASS X

Generated through : NEUTEK Result Master Pro

 

Sl. No.

Name of the KV

Student Name

Grade

 

1

KV

HEENA ASLAM

A1

 

2

KV

MOHILE VIRAJ KEDAR

A1

 

3

KV

NAGA SUBRAMANIAN

A1

 

4

KV

NISARG AMISH SHAH

A1

 

5

KV

RAGI RAJENDRA BHATT

A1

 

6

KV

ADARSH AYENGAR

A1

PROFORMA - 12(g)

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, NO.2, KRIBHCO NAGAR SURAT

HAZIRA ROAD, SURAT - 394 515

 

ANALYSIS OF CBSE RESULT : 2014 - 2015

LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM - Class XII : Science stream

 

 

Position

Name of the KV

Name of the student

Marks Obtained

Marks in %

 

1

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

MILAN MAHESH MISTRY

472

94.40

 

2

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

PATEL CHINMAY GAUTAMBHAI

443

88.60

 

3

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

RIDDHI SANJAY PATEL

438

87.60

 

4

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

ZEEL RAJENDRA PATEL

437

87.40

 

5

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

KANCHAN KUSHWAHA

436

87.20

 

6

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

JINET SUSAN JOHNY

419

83.80

 

6

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

RIYA THOMAS

419

83.80

 

7

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

NAMARATA NAVANATH DIVEKAR

414

82.80

 

7

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

RUCHIKA D MALAKAR

414

82.80

 

8

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

K M MANISHA

402

80.40

 

9

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

VINEETA J GUPTA

395

79.00

 

10

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

PRANAV CHANDRESH PATEL

382

76.40


 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.-2, KRIBHCO, SURAT

 LIST OF DISTINGUISHED PASSED OUT STUDENTS

 

Sr.No.

NAME OF STUDENTS

NAME OF COURSE

NAME OF INSTITUTE

1

MAST. REEVES HENRY

B.E. MECHANICAL

SVNIT, SURAT

2

MAST. ABHAY KUSHWAHA

B.E. CHEMICAL

SVNIT, SURAT

3

MAST. PUSHPENDRA HADA

B.E. MECHANICAL

NMAMIT, MANGALORE

4

MAST. SANJEEV YADAV

BSC-MSC Integrated

SVNIT, SURAT

5

MAST. SHANTANU YADAV

B.E. MECHANICAL

VIT, VELLORE

6

MAST. SARATH NAIR

B.E. COMPUTER

BMS-IT, BANGALORE

7

MS. ANUSHA HARDIKAR

BDS [MEDICAL]

PUNE, MAHARAHSTRA

8

MS. KIRUTIKA

B.E. ELECTRONIC

BVM, ANAND, GUJARAT

9

MS. SURABHI SINGHAL

B.E. ELECTRONICS

BVM, ANAND, GUJARAT

10

MS. SHIPRA TIWARI

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

PITHAWALA COLLEGE POF COMMERCE, SURAT

 


 

Sl. No.

Name of the KV

Student Name

Grade

1

KV-2, KRIBHCO, SURAT

ANANYA

A1

2

KV-2, KRIBHCO, SURAT

KRITIKA TIWARI

A1


 

 

LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM - Class XII : Science stream-2014

Position

Name of the KV

Name of the student

Marks Obtained

Marks in %

1

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

S SATHISH BABU

463

92.60

2

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

ABHISHEK JAIN

458

91.60

3

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

SARATH SUNIL KUMAR NAIR

452

90.40

4

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

AAKASH MISHRA

446

89.20

5

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

RISHITA JUNEJA

440

88.00

6

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

PRAKSHA MAHESHWARI

438

87.60

7

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

KALP PATEL

435

87.00

8

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

URMILA V KAKADE

423

84.60

9

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

PUNEET KUMAR

415

83.00

10

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

METHALEPURAYIL ARATHI

390

78.00

11

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

JAI PRAKASH

384

76.80

12

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

LOPAMUDRA DE

380

76.00

13

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

RAMANDEEP KAUR

379

75.80

14

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

VISHAL KUAMR TIWARI

358

71.60

15

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

NIHARIKA SHRIVASTAVA

352

70.40

16

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

SHALU O SHARMA

345

69.00

17

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

SUSARLA HARSH UDAY

343

68.60

18

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

SMIT MUKESH PANCHAL

342

68.40

19

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

KAIRAVI BHAGVANSING PARMAR

339

67.80

20

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

SHIVANGI CHAUHAN

335

67.00

21

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

SINCY JOSEPH LALU JOSEPH

334

66.80

21

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

VAIBHAV TIWARI

334

66.80

22

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

NILESH N DIVEKAR

333

66.60

23

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

POOJA KUMARI SHUKLA

332

66.40

24

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

VIMLA KUMARI SEN

328

65.60

25

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

JALDHI VIKRAM PRAJAPATI

326

65.20

LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM - Class XII : Science stream-2012-13

Position

Name of the KV

Name of the student

Marks Obtained

Marks in %

1

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

REEVES ABEL HENRY

480

96.00

2

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

SHIPRA TIWARI

478

95.60

3

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

SURBHI SINGHAL

465

93.00

4

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

SHASHANK KUMAR

457

91.40

5

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

M KIRUTIKA

452

90.40

6

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

VINAY RAJUBHAI CONTRACTOR

451

90.20

6

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

SHANTANU SINGH YADAV

451

90.20

7

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

ABHAY PRATAP SINGH

449

89.80

8

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

PRIYA KAPIL

439

87.80

8

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

NISHA N HAZARI

439

87.80

9

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

ANUSHKA SANDIP HARDIKAR

430

86.00

10

KV SURAT KRIBHCO

R PRIYANKA

424

84.80

 

LIST OF STUDENTS IN CBSE EXAM-CLASS X-2012-13  WHO SECURED

A1 GRADE IN ALL SUBJECTS

SR.NO

NAME OF STUDENTS

1

MAST. ANKUR BISWAS

2

KU. JINET SUSAN JHONY

3

KU. KANCHAN KUSHWAHA

4

MAST. RAKSHIT SHUKLA

 

TOPPERS OF CLASS X 2010-2011

TOPPERS OF CLASS XII 2010-2011

Pass-outs who secured 90% or more in the CBSE Result Analysis 2009-10

CLASS-X

SR.NO

NAME

MARKS OBTAINED

% OF MARKS

1

ANISH HARSHE

466

93.2

2

ANISHA RAJPUT

456

91.2

 

 

 

 

CLASS-XII

1

MITALI DAS

459

91.8

2

ANAND PATEL

451

90.2

 

Pass-outs who secured 90% or more in the resent Board exam. (Class X ). 2008-2009

 

S.No.

Name

Marks secured

% of marks

Rank in K.V.

Rank in KVS, if awarded cash prize

1

JAINISH SANMUKHLAL PATEL

463 / 500

92.6

I

 

2

JAGRUT MISTRY

458 / 500

91.6

II

 

3

NITISH KUMAR

452 / 500

90.4

III

 

4

SHREE PATEL

451 / 500

90.2

IV

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pass-outs who secured 90% or more in the resent Board exam. ( Class XII). 2008-2009

S.No.

Name

Marks secured

% of marks

Rank in K.V.

Rank in KVS, if awarded cash prize

1

MONIL PRAJAPATI

457 / 500

91.4

I